Past Presidents at annual meeting 2103

Past Presidents at annual meeting 2103

Past-Presidents

*Deceased

1956                          *Mary Eleanor Tice

1956-1957                               Vern Smith

1957-1958                       *Urshel Robbins

1958-1959               *Nancy Best-Simpson

1959-1960                              *Henry Orth

1960-1961                        *Dorrance Dean

1961-1962                        Marilyn Jenkins

1962-1963                  *Sewell Richardson

1963-1964                            Chuck Marsh

       completed term              *Chal Bauer

1964-1965                        *Julian DeSmith

1965-1966                              *Dale Boven

1966-1967                       *Robert Balshaw

1967-1968                              *Nick Hertza

1968-1969                       *D. Jerry Wolcott

1969-1970                           Robert Nelson

1970-1971                           *Peter Gormley

1971-1972                                *Chal Bauer

1972-1973                  *Charles Christensen

1973-1974                              Larry McElroy

       completed term        James Folkenning

1974-1975                                  Rhea North

1975-1976                                  *James Bull

1976-1977                    E. Edward Adamson

1977-1978                                 Peter Szabo

1978-1979                   Theodore Piotrowski

1979-1980                                  *Henry Orth

1980-1981                             Raymond Hock

1981-1982                         *Nancy Tamonica

1982-1983                                      Les Rowe

1983-1984                             V. Kay Williams

1984-1985                              G. Tim Wescott

1985-1986                                     John Rowe

1986-1987                                 Don Crandell

1987-1988                              G. Tim Wescott

1988-1989                            Walter Burdgick

1989-1990                      E. Edward Adamson

1990-1991                                Millie Massey

1991-1992                         Edward Burns, Jr.

1992-1993                                    Roy Thelen

1993-1994                                 Paul Keroson

1994-1995                               Denis Bausick

1995-1996                                      Joe Prevo

1996-1997                         Charles Carpeaux

1997-1998                                  Eldon Geyer

1998-1999                             Sandra Hayden

1999-2000                              Ronnie Owens

       completed term                    Lisa Pelzer

2000-2001                              Gary Duehring

2001-2002                              Brian Pickford

2002-2003                             Laurie Williams

2003-2004                           Orlando Flowers

2004-2005                               Todd Williams

2005-2006                                      Rex Miller

2006-2007                                     Paul Hyde

2007-2008                             Laurie Williams

2008-2009                                    Dawn Sturk

2009-2010                         Debbie Bickerstaff

2010-2011                                        Joe Prevo

2011-2012                                Gary Duehring

2012-2013                  Dawn Dickinson Keyser

2013-2014                      Cindy Kramer-Reszke

2014-2015                                 Cynthia Suggs

2015-2016                       Jennifer Hall Zuniga

2016-2017                     LeShell Palmer Jones 

 

Technologist of the Year

1968                             *Chal Bauer

1969                     *Julian DeSmith

1970                     Marilyn Jenkins

1971                *Mary Eleanor Tice

1972                           *Henry Orth

1973                   *D. Jerry Wolcott

1974                     *Peter Gormley

1975                            Betty Linch

1976                        Jeanne Mogg

1977                  *Nancy Tomanica

1978                      Raymond Hock

1979                            Rhea North

1980                            *James Bull

1981                      Walter Burdgick

1982             E . Edward Adamson

1983                           Bruce Bailey

1984                                Les Rowe

1985                     Donald Crandell

1986                        Robert Nelson

1987                           John Howko

1988                        V. Kay Williams

1989                             John Rowe

1990                     Ronnie Williams

1991                       G. Tim Wescott

1992                    Patricia Crandell

1993                       Millie Massey

1994                   Thomas Sieffert

1995                        Shirley Smith

1996                      Rosann Keller

1997                       Paul Keroson

1998                       James Sharp

1999                    Ruth Tompsett

2000                    Jodi Peterman

2001                       Eldon Geyer

2002                          Joe Prevo

2003                 Charley Snyder

2004                   Gary Duehring

2005               Edward Burns, Jr.

2006                        Dawn Sturk

2007                Wendy Burdgick

2008                           Rex Miller

2009                    Todd Williams

2010                   William Muller

2011                  No one named

2012                 Laurie Williams

2013            Debbie Bickerstaff

2014                   Brian Pickford

2015                     Dawn Keyser

2016                  No one named

2017                  Cynthia Suggs

 

Educator of the Year

John Thommen                      2014

Terry Fedechenko                  2015

Cindy Kramer Reszke            2016

Joseph Shackelford               2017

MSRT Life Members

E. Edward Adamson

*Chal Bauer

*James Bull

Walter Burdgick

Donald Crandell

Gary Duehring

Eldon Geyer

*Lew Geyer

*Peter Gormley

Raymond Hock

Paul Keroson

William Muller

Robert Nelson

Rhea North

*Henry Orth

Joe Prevo

Les Rowe

*Nancy Best-Simpson

*Mary Eleanor Tice

*Clark Warren

G. Tim Wescott

V. Kay Williams

*D. Jerry Wolcott

Honorary Life Members- (in alphabetical order)

*Donald Adkins

Phil Loesel

Evelyn Nelson

*Norma Orth

James Tomlinson

Patricia Wescott

*Beverly Wolcott